Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Christophe LACROIX

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
PS

Chambre des représentants
BE - 1008 - Brussels
Belgium

christophe.lacroix@live.be

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 22/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • since 22/01/2018 Representative-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 24/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 01/03/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/01/2018 to 28/02/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (from 21/01/2019 to 28/02/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 25/01/2018 to 21/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Karin BROUWERS (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 30/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Els van HOOF (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (since 02/10/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Darya SAFAI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (since 02/10/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Andries GRYFFROY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (since 01/10/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Vincent VAN QUICKENBORNE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 21/01/2019 to 28/02/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Sabien LAHAYE-BATTHEU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 25/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Damien THIÉRY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 07/03/2019 to 29/09/2019)

Interventions

Activities