Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Karine ATSHEMYAN

Photo member


M.P.
"Republican Party of Armenia" Faction

National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia
AM - 0095 - Yerevan
Armenia

k.adzhemyan@parliament.am
www.parliament.am

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019 Substitute-Armenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 24/01/2018 to 31/05/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2018 to 31/05/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Edmon MARUKYAN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 01/06/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Mikayel MELKUMYAN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/01/2018 to 31/05/2018)

Activities