Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Wojciech BAKUN

Photo member


Deputy
Kukiz' 15

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

wojciech.bakun@sejm.pl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 22/01/2018 to 22/11/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 10/05/2018 to 22/11/2018 Representative-Poland
  • from 22/01/2018 to 09/05/2018 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/01/2018 to 22/11/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 10/05/2018 to 22/11/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Agnieszka POMASKA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 22/01/2018 to 09/05/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Agnieszka POMASKA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/04/2018 to 22/11/2018)

Activities