Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Krzysztof PASZYK

Photo member


Deputy
Polish People's Party (PSL)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

krzysztof.paszyk@sejm.pl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/11/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Wojciech BAKUN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/01/2018 to 22/11/2018)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts