Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Roman HAIDER

Photo member


Deputy
FPÖ

Parlament
AT - 1017 - Wien
Austria

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 18/12/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 22/01/2018 to 17/12/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020 Representative-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)

Activities