Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Andon DONCHEV

Photo member


Member of Parliament
VOLIA

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

andon.donchev@volya.bg
www.parliament.bg

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 22/01/2018 to 14/09/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2018 to 14/09/2020 Substitute-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/01/2018 to 14/09/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Yavor BOZHANKOV (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 08/10/2018 to 14/09/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Petar VITANOV (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/01/2018 to 28/09/2018)

Activities