Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jaime GONZÁLEZ TABOADA

Photo member


Senator
Partido Popular

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

jaime.gonzalez@senado.es

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 22/01/2018 to 23/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 08/10/2018 to 23/06/2019 Representative-Spain
  • from 22/01/2018 to 07/10/2018 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/05/2018 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2018 to 09/04/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 19/03/2019 to 09/04/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 19/03/2019 to 09/04/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/01/2018 to 28/05/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Carmen LEYTE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Children (from 19/03/2019 to 09/04/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Carmen LEYTE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 19/03/2019 to 09/04/2019)

Interventions

Activities