Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Peter BEYER

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

peter.beyer@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 26/01/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 22/01/2018 to 25/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • since 22/01/2018 Representative-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 28/01/2020)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 06/03/2019 to 27/01/2020)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/01/2018 to 05/03/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (since 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 25/01/2018 to 21/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Jürgen HARDT (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 24/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Volker ULLRICH (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 22/01/2018)

Activities