Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Michael LINK

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
FDP

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

michael.link@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Treasurer: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 28/01/2020
  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 22/02/2018 to 27/01/2020

In the Assembly

  • since 22/01/2018 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (since 27/01/2020)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 12/10/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 26/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/01/2018 to 24/06/2019)

Activities