Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Matern von MARSCHALL

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

matern.vonmarschall@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 22/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • since 22/01/2018 Representative-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (since 26/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 25/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (since 24/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Sybille BENNING (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/01/2018 to 24/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Doris BARNETT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2019 to 05/03/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Ulrich OEHME (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Children (since 24/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Sybille BENNING (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 20/03/2018 to 23/01/2019)

Activities