Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Steve DOUBLE

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

coepa.del@parliament.uk

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 05/10/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 01/06/2018 to 04/10/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 01/06/2018 Substitute - United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 29/06/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (since 25/06/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Geraint DAVIES (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 26/06/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Martin VICKERS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Kerry MCCARTHY (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 01/06/2018 to 02/06/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr David DAVIES (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 01/06/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Mark FLETCHER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (since 26/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Conor MCGINN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 28/06/2018 to 04/06/2020)

Interventions

Activities