Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI

Photo member


Deputy
Kukiz' 15

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 05/10/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 25/06/2018 to 04/10/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 23/11/2018 to 26/01/2020 Representative-Poland
  • from 25/06/2018 to 22/11/2018 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/11/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 10/04/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 04/12/2018 to 23/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 04/12/2018 to 23/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Agnieszka POMASKA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/06/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2019 to 09/04/2019)

Interventions

Activities