Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Carmen LEYTE

Photo member

Substitute
Senator
Partido Popular

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

mcarmen.leyte@senado.es

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 08/10/2018

In the Assembly

  • since 30/09/2019 Substitute-Spain
  • from 08/10/2018 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 06/03/2020)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 21/01/2019 to 12/09/2019)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 08/10/2018 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 08/10/2018 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 08/10/2018 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 10/04/2019 to 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (since 19/03/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (since 19/03/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr César SÁNCHEZ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 30/09/2019 to 24/02/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Susana SUMELZO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (since 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Jaime GONZÁLEZ TABOADA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 19/03/2019 to 09/04/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Jaime GONZÁLEZ TABOADA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 19/03/2019 to 09/04/2019)

Interventions

Activities