Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Katrin STAFFLER

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

katrin.staffler@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 08/10/2018 to 17/06/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 08/10/2018 to 17/06/2020 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2019 to 17/06/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2019 to 17/06/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Gyde JENSEN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2019 to 17/06/2020)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts