Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Rasmus Vestergaard MADSEN

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
Red Green Alliance

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

Rasmus.vestergaard.madsen@ft.dk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 08/10/2018 to 29/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2019 to 29/09/2019 Substitute-Denmark
  • from 08/10/2018 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 08/10/2018 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Christian LANGBALLE (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 08/10/2018 to 29/09/2019)

Activities