Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Carlo FIDANZA

Photo member


Deputy
Fratelli d'Italia

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

fidanza_c@camera.it

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 18/02/2019 to 18/09/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 08/10/2018 to 17/02/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 08/10/2018 to 18/09/2019 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/11/2018 to 18/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Deborah BERGAMINI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/11/2018 to 18/09/2019)

Activities