Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Alvise MANIERO

Photo member


Deputy
Movimento 5 Stelle

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

maniero_a@camera.it

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 08/10/2018 to 24/01/2021

In the Assembly

  • from 08/10/2018 to 24/01/2021 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Ex officio (Rule 14.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Bureau of the Assembly (from 18/11/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 24/01/2019 to 24/01/2021)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2019 to 24/01/2021)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 21/01/2019 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/11/2018 to 24/01/2021)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 13/11/2018 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2019 to 24/01/2021)

Interventions

Activities