Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
AK Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

SenaNur.Celik@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group since 01/07/2019
  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 08/10/2018 to 30/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 08/10/2018 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 15/09/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 15/09/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 08/10/2018 to 14/09/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (since 15/10/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 15/09/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2020 to 14/09/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Ali ŞAHİN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 08/10/2018 to 14/09/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 08/10/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Serap YAŞAR (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 08/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Kamil AYDIN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 11/10/2018 to 14/09/2020)

Interventions

Activities