Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Cemal ÇETİN

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
MHP

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

cemal.cetin@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group since 02/04/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 08/10/2018 to 01/04/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 08/10/2018 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 08/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 11/10/2018 to 29/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Kamil AYDIN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 08/10/2018 to 29/09/2019) (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 08/10/2018 to 29/09/2019) (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 11/10/2018 to 28/01/2020)

Activities