Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ahmet YILDIZ

Photo member

Representative
Deputy

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

ahmet.yildiz3@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group since 01/07/2019
  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 08/10/2018 to 30/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 15/09/2020 Representative - Turkey
  • from 08/10/2018 to 14/09/2020 Substitute - Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (since 25/01/2021)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (since 25/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 15/09/2020)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (since 23/07/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 23/09/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (since 23/09/2020)

Interventions

Activities