Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Arzu ERDEM

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
MHP

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

Arzu.Erdem@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group since 02/04/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 08/10/2018 to 01/04/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 08/10/2018 Substitute-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Kamil AYDIN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 30/09/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Cemal ÇETİN (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/09/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 30/09/2019 to 26/01/2020)

Activities