Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Maša KOCIPER

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Party of Alenka Bratušek (SAB)

Drzavni Zbor Republike Slovenije
SI - 1000 - Ljubljana
Slovenia

masa.kociper@dz-rs.si

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 23/11/2018

In the Assembly

  • since 23/11/2018 Substitute-Slovenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/04/2020 to 14/09/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Suzana LEP ŠIMENKO (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 15/09/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Meira HOT (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 29/11/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/01/2019 to 03/04/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Milan BRGLEZ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2019 to 14/11/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 14/11/2019 to 27/01/2020)

Activities