Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Branka STAMENKOVIĆ

Photo member

Representative
Member of Parliament

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

brankastamenkovicborup@gmail.com

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 05/10/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 21/01/2019 to 04/10/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 21/01/2019 Representative-Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 24/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 30/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 23/01/2019 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 23/01/2019 to 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Elvira KOVÁCS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 21/01/2019)

Interventions

Activities