Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
La République en Marche

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

Catherine.kamowski@assemblee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 26/06/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 21/01/2019 to 25/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 21/01/2019 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 23/01/2019 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Bertrand BOUYX (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 03/10/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Bertrand SORRE (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 24/06/2019 to 02/10/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2019 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Frédéric REISS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (since 29/01/2020)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions