Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Krzysztof MIESZKOWSKI

Photo member


Deputy
Modern

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

kmieszko6@wp.pl

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020 Representative-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 24/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Daniel MILEWSKI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2019 to 13/11/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Bogdan KLICH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 14/11/2019 to 26/01/2020)

Activities