Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Karin BROUWERS

Photo member

Substitute
Senator
CD&V

Sénat
BE - 1009 - Brussels
Belgium

karin.brouwers@vlaamsparlement.be

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 21/01/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 21/01/2019 Substitute-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 30/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (since 01/10/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 24/01/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 24/01/2019 to 01/10/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 24/01/2019 to 01/10/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Damien THIÉRY (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2019 to 29/09/2019)

Activities