Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Elena SEROVA

Photo member

Substitute
Member of Parliament
United Russia

State Duma
RU-103265 - Moscow
Russian Federation

serova@duma.gov.ru

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group since 25/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2020 Substitute-Russian Federation
  • from 25/06/2019 to 26/01/2020 Representative-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Maksim KUDRIAVTSEV (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 15/09/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2020 to 14/09/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/09/2019 to 26/01/2020)

Activities