Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Henrik MØLLER

Photo member

Substitute
Member of the Folketing
Social Democrats

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

shenm@ft.dk

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 30/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 30/09/2019 Substitute - Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 25/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 30/09/2019 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 29/01/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 29/01/2020 to 24/01/2021)

Activities