Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Katarina AMMITZBØLL

Photo member

Representative
Member of the Folketing
Conservatives

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 30/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 25/11/2021 Representative - Denmark
  • from 30/09/2019 to 24/11/2021 Substitute - Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 27/09/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Mogens JENSEN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/01/2021 to 26/09/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Henrik MØLLER (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 30/09/2019 to 24/01/2021)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Votes on adopted texts