Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY

Photo member

Substitute
Senator
PSOE

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

Marisa.bustinduy@senado.es

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 30/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 06/03/2020 Substitute-Spain
  • from 27/01/2020 to 05/03/2020 Representative-Spain
  • from 30/09/2019 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/09/2019 to 05/03/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (since 30/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 30/01/2020 to 05/03/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Esther PEÑA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 30/09/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Esther PEÑA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (since 30/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities