Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Ruth GOÑI

Photo member


Senator
Ciudadanos

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

Ruth.goni@senado.es

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 30/09/2019 to 24/02/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2020 to 24/02/2020 Representative-Spain
  • from 30/09/2019 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 30/09/2019 to 24/02/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/01/2020 to 24/02/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 30/09/2019 to 28/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities

Reports and committee opinions