Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr César SÁNCHEZ

Photo member


Deputy
Partido Popular

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

Cesar.sanchez@congreso.es

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 30/09/2019 to 24/02/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 30/09/2019 to 24/02/2020 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 29/01/2020 to 24/02/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 30/09/2019 to 24/02/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 28/01/2020 to 24/02/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Ángel MAYO (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 30/09/2019 to 26/01/2020)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Votes on adopted texts