Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Charles JUILLARD

Photo member


Member of the Council of States
Parti démocrate-chrétien

Conseil des Etats
CH-3003 - Berne
Switzerland

charles.juillard@parl.ch

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2020 to 14/09/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2020 to 14/09/2020 Representative-Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2020 to 14/09/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 28/01/2020 to 11/09/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 28/01/2020 to 14/09/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Alfred HEER (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2020 to 14/09/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Damien COTTIER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (from 28/01/2020 to 14/09/2020)

Activities