Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Kirsti BERGSTØ

Photo member


Deputy
Socialist Left Party

Stortinget
NO - 0026 - Oslo 1
Norway

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 25/11/2021 to 19/06/2022

In the Assembly

  • from 25/11/2021 to 19/06/2022 Substitute - Norway

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Even ERIKSEN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/04/2022 to 19/06/2022)
  • Alternate of Ms Lisa Marie Ness KLUNGLAND (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/11/2021 to 30/05/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Geir Inge LIEN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/11/2021 to 24/04/2022)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts