Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER

Photo member

Substitute
Member of the National Council
Parti évangélique suisse

Conseil national
CH-3003 - Berne
Switzerland

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2021 , 2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 29/01/2020
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 27/01/2020 to 28/01/2020

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2020 Substitute - Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (since 28/04/2022)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Migrant Smuggling and Trafficking in Human Beings (from 24/01/2022 to 24/04/2022)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (since 30/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 25/04/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2020 to 24/04/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Damien COTTIER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 30/01/2020 to 24/04/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (since 28/04/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (since 30/01/2020)

Activities