Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Daniel MILEWSKI (Poland, EC/DA)

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Law and Justice (PiS)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 05/10/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 25/01/2016 to 04/10/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 22/01/2024 Substitute - Poland
  • from 20/06/2016 to 21/01/2024 Representative - Poland
  • from 25/01/2016 to 20/06/2016 Substitute - Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 22/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2020 to 21/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (since 25/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 30/01/2020 to 21/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/11/2017 to 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Ryszard PETRU (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 22/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2020 to 21/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities

Reports and committee opinions