Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Dunja SIMONOVIĆ BRATIĆ (Serbia, SOC)

Photo member

Representative
Member of Parliament
"Ivica Dačić - Socialist Party of Serbia"

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2023 , 2022

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 10/10/2022

In the Assembly

  • since 23/01/2023 Representative - Serbia
  • from 10/10/2022 to 22/01/2023 Substitute - Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 23/01/2023)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 23/01/2023)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Western Balkans (since 25/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Mr Djordje MILIĆEVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 10/10/2022 to 22/01/2023)
  • Alternate of Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 23/01/2023 to 24/01/2024)

Interventions

Activities