Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ (Bosnia and Herzegovina, SOC)

Photo member

Representative

Social Democratic Party of Bosnia and Herzegovina

House of Representatives
-
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2024 , 2023 , 2022 , 2021 , 2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 22/01/2024
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 02/03/2023 to 21/01/2024
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 25/01/2021 to 22/01/2023
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 27/01/2020 to 24/01/2021
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 20/06/2011 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 02/03/2023 Representative - Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • from 27/01/2020 to 22/01/2023 Substitute - Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • from 20/04/2015 to 20/01/2019 Substitute - Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • from 20/06/2011 to 20/04/2015 Representative - Bosnia and Herzegovina

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (since 07/06/2023)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 26/05/2023)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2020 to 22/01/2023)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 20/04/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 07/03/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 24/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 24/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (since 01/12/2023)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (since 08/09/2023)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 30/01/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 30/01/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 17/05/2016 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 17/05/2016 to 20/01/2019)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Mia KARAMEHIĆ-ABAZOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 26/05/2023)
  • Alternate of Mr Mladen BOSIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2020 to 22/01/2023)

Interventions

Activities