Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Octavie MODERT (Luxembourg, EPP/CD)

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Parti chrétien social

Chambre des Députés
LU - 1728 - Luxembourg
Luxembourg

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2024 , 2023 , 2022 , 2021

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 21/06/2021

In the Assembly

  • since 25/11/2021 Representative - Luxembourg
  • from 21/06/2021 to 24/11/2021 Substitute - Luxembourg

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 21/06/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Migrant Smuggling and Trafficking in Human Beings (since 25/01/2024)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (since 23/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (since 23/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (since 23/01/2024)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/03/2023 to 22/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (since 26/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Fernand KARTHEISER (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 22/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Mr Paul GALLES (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 25/11/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Marc SPAUTZ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/06/2021 to 21/10/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Paul GALLES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 25/11/2021)

Interventions

Activities

Reports and committee opinions