Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Daisy PIROVANO (Italy, EC/DA)

Photo member

Substitute
Senator
LSP-PSd'Az

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2024 , 2023 , 2022 , 2021 , 2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 18/12/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 08/10/2018 to 17/12/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 23/01/2023 Substitute - Italy
  • from 08/10/2018 to 22/01/2023 Representative - Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/11/2018 to 22/01/2023)
  • Alternate of Ms Catia POLIDORI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 24/04/2023)

Activities