Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Andries GRYFFROY (Belgium, NR)

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group since 19/03/2021
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 06/03/2015 to 19/11/2020

In the Assembly

  • since 19/03/2021 Representative - Belgium
  • from 30/09/2019 to 19/11/2020 Representative - Belgium
  • from 06/03/2015 to 29/09/2019 Substitute - Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 19/03/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 06/03/2015 to 19/11/2020)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Culture, Education and Democratic Values (since 21/03/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Education and Democratic Values (since 23/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Youth and the Society of the Future (since 23/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 26/03/2021 to 21/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/03/2021 to 21/01/2024)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 30/01/2020 to 19/11/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 01/10/2019 to 19/11/2020)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 22/03/2018 to 29/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 22/03/2017 to 19/11/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 02/06/2015 to 21/03/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Pol Van Den DRIESSCHE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Piet De BRUYN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 11/03/2015 to 20/01/2019)

Activities