Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Dumitrina MITREA (Romania, EC/DA)

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Alliance for the Unity of Romanians

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2024 , 2023 , 2022

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 21/06/2021
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 19/03/2021 to 20/06/2021

In the Assembly

  • since 19/03/2021 Substitute - Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Sorin-Titus MUNCACIU (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 24/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Ms Anamaria GAVRILĂ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 19/03/2021 to 15/12/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Sorin-Titus MUNCACIU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Western Balkans (since 25/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Mr Sorin-Titus MUNCACIU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Democracy (from 27/01/2022 to 31/12/2023)

Interventions

Activities