Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Examination of credentials of representatives and substitutes

Report on credentials | Doc. 15039 rev | 26 January 2020

1. In accordance with Rule 6, paragraphs 1 and 3, of the Rules of Procedure, the President of the Assembly has received the credentials of representatives and substitutes for the 2020 Ordinary Session of the Assembly, which have been transmitted in due form by the competent authorities of member States.
2. The Assembly is called upon to express its decision on the validation of the credentials of the representatives and substitutes whose names are given in this report.
3. One seat of substitute remains vacant for Albania.
4. One seat of representative and one seat of substitute remain vacant for Cyprus.
5. One seat of substitute remains vacant for the Republic of Moldova.
6. One seat of substitute remains vacant for Montenegro.
7. One seat of representative and one seat of substitute remain vacant for the Netherlands.
8. One seat of representative remains vacant for Romania.
9. Three seats of substitute remain vacant for Spain.
10. One seat of substitute remains vacant for Turkey.
11. Three seats of representative and six seats of substitute remain vacant for the United Kingdom.
12. In the case of reasoned objection or contestation, the contested credentials shall be referred without debate to the appropriate committee which shall report back to the Assembly, in accordance with Rules 7 and 8 of the Rules of Procedure.

1 Members

1.1 Albania

1.1.1 Representatives

Mr Ervin BUSHATI (Socialist Party)

Ms Klotilda BUSHKA (Socialist Party)

Mr Arlind ÇAÇANI (Parliamentary Group of Democrats)

Ms Eglantina GJERMENI (Socialist Party)

1.1.2 Substitutes

Ms Edlira HYSENI (Independent Parliamentary Group)

Ms Klodiana SPAHIU (Socialist Party)

Ms Almira XHEMBULLA (Socialist Party)

ZZ...

1.2 Andorra

1.2.1 Representatives

Mme Mònica BONELL (Groupe Démocrate)

M. Pere LÓPEZ (Groupe Socialdémocrate)

1.2.2 Substitutes

M. Oliver ALIS (Groupe Terceravia)

Ms Eva LÓPEZ (Groupe Liberal)

1.3 Armenia

1.3.1 Representatives

Mr Hovhannes IGITYAN ("My Step" Alliance Faction)

Mr Edmon MARUKYAN ("Bright Armenia" Faction)

Mr Ruben RUBINYAN ("My Step" Alliance Faction)

Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN ("Prosperous Armenia" Faction)

1.3.2 Substitutes

Mr Sos AVETISYAN ("My Step" Alliance Faction)

Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN ("My Step" Alliance Faction)

M. Mikayel MELKUMYAN ("Prosperous Armenia" Faction)

Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN ("My Step" Alliance Faction)

1.4 Austria

1.4.1 Representatives

Ms Doris BURES (SPÖ)

Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL (ÖVP)

Mr Martin GRAF (FPÖ)

Ms Carmen JEITLER-CINCELLI (ÖVP)

Mr Reinhold LOPATKA (ÖVP)

Mr Michel REIMON (GRÜNE)

1.4.2 Substitutes

Ms Petra BAYR (SPÖ)

Ms Andrea EDER-GITSCHTHALER (ÖVP)

Mr Axel KASSEGGER (FPÖ)

Mr Eduard KÖCK (ÖVP)

Ms Stephanie KRISPER (NEOS)

Mr Stefan SCHENNACH (SPÖ)

1.5 Azerbaijan

1.5.1 Representatives

Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA (Independent)

Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA (New Azerbaijan Party)

Mr Sabir HAJIYEV (Civil Unity Party)

Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV (Civil Solidarity Party)

Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA (Independent)

Mr Samad SEYIDOV (New Azerbaijan Party)

1.5.2 Substitutes

Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA (New Azerbaijan Party)

Mr Javanshir FEYZIYEV (Independent)

Mr Chingiz GANIZADE (Independent)

Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV (New Azerbaijan Party)

Mr Asim MOLLAZADE (Azerbaijan Democratic Reforms Party)

Mr Fazil MUSTAFA (Great Creation Party)

1.6 Belgium

1.6.1 Representatives

Mr Bob De BRABANDERE (Vlaams Belang)

Mr Hendrik DAEMS (Open VLD)

Mr Tom van GRIEKEN (Vlaams Belang)

Mr Andries GRYFFROY (N-VA)

M. Christophe LACROIX (PS)

M. Simon MOUTQUIN (Ecolo-Groen)

Ms Darya SAFAI (N-VA)

1.6.2 Substitutes

Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA (Ecolo-Groen)

M. Georges-Louis BOUCHEZ (MR)

Ms Karin BROUWERS (CD&V)

Mme Latifa GAHOUCHI (PS)

Ms Els van HOOF (CD&V)

Mme Marie-Christine MARGHEM (MR)

Ms Kristien Van VAERENBERGH (N-VA)

1.7 Bosnia and Herzegovina

1.7.1 Representatives

Mr Mladen BOSIĆ (Serb Democratic Party)

Ms Alma ČOLO (Party of Democratic Action)

Ms Edita ĐAPO (Alliance for a Better Future of BiH)

Ms Borjana KRIŠTO (Croatian Democratic Union)

Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ (Alliance of Independent Social Democrats)

1.7.2 Substitutes

Mr Zlatan BEGIĆ (Democratic Front)

Mr Amir FAZLIĆ (Party of Democatic Action)

Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ (Social Democratic Party)

Ms Marina PENDEŠ (Croat Democratic Union of BiH)

Ms Sanja VULIĆ (Alliance of Independent Social Democrats)

1.8 Bulgaria

1.8.1 Representatives

Mr Krasimir BOGDANOV (United Patriots)

Mme Milena DAMYANOVA (GERB)

Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA (GERB)

Mr Hamid HAMID (Movement for Rights and Freedoms)

Mr Plamen HRISTOV (VOLIA)

Mr Krum ZARKOV (BSP for Bulgaria)

1.8.2 Substitutes

Mr Nikolay ALEKSANDROV (United Patriots)

Mr Yavor BOZHANKOV (BSP for Bulgaria)

Mr Andon DONCHEV (VOLIA)

Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV (Movement for Rights and Freedoms)

Ms Ivelina VASSILEVA (GERB)

Mr Georgi YORDANOV (BSP for Bulgaria)

1.9 Croatia

1.9.1 Representatives

Ms Marijana BALIĆ (Croatian Democratic Union)

Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH (Civic Liberal Alliance)

Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Davor Ivo STIER (Croatian Democratic Union)

Mr Tomislav TOLUŠIĆ (Croatian Democratic Union)

1.9.2 Substitutes

Ms Sabina GLASOVAC (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Anton KLIMAN (Croatian Democratic Union)

Mr Gordan MARAS (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Domagoj Ivan MILOŠEVIĆ (Croatian Democratic Union)

Mr Mihael ZMAJLOVIĆ (Social Democratic Party)

1.10 Cyprus

1.10.1 Representatives

Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU (DIKO – Democratic Party)

Mr George LOUCAIDES (AKEL – Left-New Forces)

ZZ...

1.10.2 Substitutes

Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU (EDEK- Movement of Social Democrats)

Mr Nicos TORNARITIS (DISY – Democratic Rally Party)

ZZ...

1.11 Czech Republic

1.11.1 Representatives

Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK (Christian and Democratic Union – Czechoslovak People's Party)

Ms Zdeňka HAMOUSOVÁ (Action of Dissatisfied Citizens 2011)

Mr František KOPŘIVA (Czech Pirate Party)

Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR (Action of Dissatisfied Citizens 2011)

Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ (Civic Democratic Party)

Mr Miroslav NENUTIL (Czech Social Democratic Party)

Mr Pavel STANĚK (Action of Dissatisfied Citizens 2011)

1.11.2 Substitutes

Mr Jiři BURIAN (Civic Democratic Party)

Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH (Action of Dissatisfied Citizens 2011)

Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ (Czech Social Democratic Party)

Mr Petr HOLEČEK (Mayors and Independents)

Mr Jiři KOBZA (Freedom and Direct Democracy – Tomio Okamura)

Mr Jiři STRÝČEK (Action of Dissatisfied Citizens 2011)

Mr Jiři VALENTA (Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia)

1.12 Denmark

1.12.1 Representatives

Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN (Liberals)

Mr Jan E. JØRGENSEN (Liberals)

Ms Tanja LARSSON (Social Democrats)

Mr Lars Aslan RASMUSSEN (Social Democrats)

Ms Victoria VELASQUEZ (Red Green Alliance)

1.12.2 Substitutes

Ms Katarina AMMITZBØLL (Conservatives)

Mr Daniel Toft JAKOBSEN (Social Democrats)

Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT (Danish People's Party)

Mr Henrik MØLLER (Social Democrats)

Ms Kathrine OLLDAG (Social Liberals)

1.13 Estonia

1.13.1 Representatives

Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI (Estonian Centre Party)

Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS (Estonian Reform Party)

Mr Urmas REITELMANN (Conservative People's Party of Estonia)

1.13.2 Substitutes

Mr Indrek SAAR (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Raivo TAMM (Isamaa Faction)

Ms Vilja TOOMAST (Estonian Reform Party)

1.14 Finland

1.14.1 Representatives

Ms Tarja FILATOV (Social Democrats)

Mr Petri HONKONEN (Centre Party)

Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN (Social Democrats)

Ms Minna REIJONEN (The Finns Party)

Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN (National Coalition Party)

1.14.2 Substitutes

Ms Inka HOPSU (The Greens)

Ms Hilkka KEMPPI (Centre Party)

Ms Elina LEPOMÄKI (National Coalition Party)

Mr Mika NIIKKO (The Finns Party)

Mr Jussi SARAMO (Left Alliance)

1.15 France

1.15.1 Representatives

M. Olivier BECHT (Groupe UDI et Indépendants)

Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN (Socialiste et républicain)

M. Bertrand BOUYX (La République en Marche)

M. Bernard CAZEAU (La République en Marche)

Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ (Les Républicains)

Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN (La République en Marche)

Mme Nicole DURANTON (Les Républicains)

M. Bernard FOURNIER (Les Républicains)

M. Fabien GOUTTEFARDE (La République en Marche)

M. François GROSDIDIER (Les Républicains)

M. Claude KERN (Union centriste)

M. Jérôme LAMBERT (Socialistes et apparentés)

Mme Alexandra LOUIS (La République en Marche)

M. Jacques MAIRE (La République en Marche)

Mme Isabelle RAUCH (La République en Marche)

M. Frédéric REISS (Les Républicains)

Mme Nicole TRISSE (La République en Marche)

M. Sylvain WASERMAN (Mouvement Démocrate et apparentés)

1.15.2 Substitutes

Mme Sophie AUCONIE (Groupe UDI et Indépendants)

M. Arnaud BAZIN (Les Républicains)

Mme Yolaine de COURSON (La République en Marche)

M. Bruno FUCHS (Mouvement Démocrate et apparentés)

M. André GATTOLIN (La République en Marche)

M. Dimitri HOUBRON (La République en Marche)

Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI (La République en Marche)

Mme Marietta KARAMANLI (Socialistes et apparentés)

M. Guy-Dominique KENNEL (Les Républicains)

M. Jacques LE NAY (Union centriste)

Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY (La République en Marche)

M. André REICHARDT (Les Républicains)

M. Eric STRAUMANN (Les Républicains)

Mme Liliana TANGUY (La République en Marche)

Mme Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART (Les Républicains)

M. André VALLINI (Socialiste et Républicain)

Mme Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS (La République en Marche)

Mme Martine WONNER (La République en Marche)

1.16 Georgia

1.16.1 Representatives

Mr David BAKRADZE (United National Movement)

Mr Irakli BERAIA (Georgian Dream)

Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE (Georgian Dream)

Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA (Georgian Dream)

Ms Nino TSILOSANI (Georgian Dream)

1.16.2 Substitutes

Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI (United National Movement)

Ms Sopio KILADZE (Georgian Dream)

Mr Gela MIKADZE (Patriots of Georgia)

Mr Beka ODISHARIA (Georgian Dream)

Mr David SONGULASHVILI (Georgian Dream)

1.17 Germany

1.17.1 Representatives

Ms Luise AMTSBERG (BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN)

Ms Doris BARNETT (SPD)

Mr Marc BERNHARD (AfD)

Mr Peter BEYER (CDU/CSU)

Mr Andrej HUNKO (DIE LINKE)

Ms Gyde JENSEN (FDP)

Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER (AfD)

Mr Konstantin KUHLE (FDP)

Mr Matern von MARSCHALL (CDU/CSU)

Ms Cornelia MÖHRING (DIE LINKE)

Ms Elisabeth MOTSCHMANN (CDU/CSU)

Mr Andreas NICK (CDU/CSU)

Mr Christian PETRY (SPD)

Mr Axel SCHÄFER (SPD)

Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT (BÜNDNIS 90 / DIE GRÜNEN)

Mr Frank SCHWABE (SPD)

Mr Volker ULLRICH (CDU/CSU)

Mr Volkmar VOGEL (CDU/CSU)

1.17.2 Substitutes

Ms Gökay AKBULUT (DIE LINKE)

Ms Sybille BENNING (CDU/CSU)

Mr Michel BRANDT (DIE LINKE)

Mr Jürgen HARDT (CDU/CSU)

Mr Martin HEBNER (AfD)

Mr Frank HEINRICH (CDU/CSU)

Ms Gabriela HEINRICH (SPD)

Mr Christoph HOFFMANN (FDP)

Mr Josip JURATOVIC (SPD)

Mr Michael LINK (FDP)

Mr Ulrich OEHME (AfD)

Ms Josephine ORTLEB (SPD)

Mr Josef RIEF (CDU/CSU)

Ms Tabea RÖSSNER (BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN)

Ms Katrin STAFFLER (CDU/CSU)

Ms Ute VOGT (SPD)

Mr Johann WADEPHUL (CDU/CSU)

Ms Daniela WAGNER (BÜNDIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN)

1.18 Greece

1.18.1 Representatives

Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS (N.D.)

Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS (N.D.)

Ms Nina KASIMATI (SY.RIZ.A.)

Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS (SY.RIZ.A)

Mr George PAPANDREOU (Movement for Change)

Ms Foteini PIPILI (N.D.)

Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS (N.D.)

1.18.2 Substitutes

Ms Foteini BAKADIMA (MeRA25)

Mr Anastasios CHATZIVASILEIOU (N.D.)

Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS (SY.RIZ.A)

Ms Liana KANELLI (Greek Communist Party)

Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS (N.D.)

Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS (SY.RIZ.A.)

Mr Kyriakos VELOPOULOS (Elliniki Lisi)

1.19 Hungary

1.19.1 Representatives

Mr Koloman BRENNER (Jobbik Movement for a better Hungary)

Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Ms Zita GURMAI (Hungarian Socialist Party)

Mr Zsolt NÉMETH (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mr Imre VEJKEY (KDNP Christian Democratic People's Party)

Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

1.19.2 Substitutes

Mr Tibor BANA (Jobbik Movement for a better Hungary)

Ms Mónika BARTOS (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Ms Hajnalka JUHÁSZ (KDNP Christian Democratic People's Party)

Mr Jenő MANNINGER (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mr Lőrinc NACSA (KDNP Christian Democratic People's Party)

Ms Lajos OLÁH (DK Democratic Coalition)

Mr Attila TILKI (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

1.20 Iceland

1.20.1 Representatives

Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR (Pirate Party)

Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR (Left-Green Movement)

Mr Bergþór ÓLASON (Centre Party)

1.20.2 Substitutes

Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON (Left-Green Movement)

Ms Halldóra MOGENSEN (Pirate Party)

Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON (Centre Party)

1.21 Ireland

1.21.1 Representatives

Mr Barry COWEN (Fianna Fáil)

Mr Paul GAVAN (Sinn Féin)

Ms Maura HOPKINS (Fine Gael)

Mr Joseph O'REILLY (Fine Gael)

1.21.2 Substitutes

Ms Marcella CORCORAN KENNEDY (Fine Gael)

Mr Alan KELLY (Labour)

Mr Thomas PRINGLE (Independents 4 Change)

Mr Robert TROY (Fianna Fáil)

1.22 Italy

1.22.1 Representatives

Ms Deborah BERGAMINI (Forza Italia)

Ms Anna Maria BERNINI (Forza Italia)

Mr Simone BILLI (Lega Salvini Premier)

Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI (Partito Democratico)

Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA (Misto)

Ms Sabrina DE CARLO (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Fabio DI MICCO (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Emilio FLORIS (Forza Italia)

Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI (Lega Salvini Premier)

Mr Alvise MANIERO (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Gaspare Antonio MARINELLO (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Ms Augusta MONTARULI (Fratelli d'Italia)

Mr Andrea ORLANDO (Partito Democratico)

Mr Gianluca PERILLI (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mme Daisy PIROVANO (Lega Salvini Premier)

Mr Roberto RAMPI (Partito Democratico)

Mr Filippo SCERRA (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Manuel VESCOVI (Lega Salvini Premier)

1.22.2 Substitutes

Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI (Partito Democratico)

Mr Francesco BERTI (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Pino CABRAS (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Piero FASSINO (Partito Democratico)

Mr Claudio FAZZONE (Forza Italia)

Mr Gianluca FERRARA (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Roberto Paolo FERRARI (Lega Salvini Premier)

Ms Barbara GUIDOLIN (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Francesco LAFORGIA (Misto)

Mr Francesco LOLLOBRIGIDA (Fratelli d'Italia)

Mr Gianni MARILOTTI (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Alberto RIBOLLA (Lega Salvini Premier)

Ms Maria RIZZOTTI (Forza Italia)

Ms Tatjana ROJC (Partito Democratico)

Mr Gianfranco RUFA (Lega Salvini Premier)

Ms Rosellina SBRANA (Lega Salvini Premier)

Mr Francesco SCOMA (Forza Italia)

Ms Simona SURIANO (Movimento 5 Stelle)

1.23 Latvia

1.23.1 Representatives

Mr Boriss CILEVIČS (Concord)

Ms Marija GOLUBEVA ("Development/For!")

Ms Linda OZOLA (New Conservatives)

1.23.2 Substitutes

Mr Artuss KAIMIŅŠ (KPV LV)

Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE (Unity)

Ms Dana REIZNIECE-OZOLA (Union of Green and Farmers)

1.24 Liechtenstein

1.24.1 Representatives

Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB (Progressive Citizen's Party)

Mr Christoph WENAWESER (Patriotic Union)

1.24.2 Substitutes

Mr Daniel SEGER (Progressive Citizen's Party)

Mr Günter VOGT (Patriotic Union)

1.25 Lithuania

1.25.1 Representatives

Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS (Lithuanian Social Democratic Labour Political Group)

Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ (Electoral Action of Poles in Lithuania – Christian Families Alliance)

Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS (Lithuanian Peasant and Greens Union)

Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS (Homeland Union – Lithuanian Christian Democrats)

1.25.2 Substitutes

Ms Vida AČIENĖ (Lithuanian Peasant and Green Union)

Mr Simonas GENTVILAS (Liberals Movement)

Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS (Homeland Union – Lithuanian Christian Democrats)

Mr Virgilijus PODERYS (Lithuanian Peasant and Greens Union)

1.26 Luxembourg

1.26.1 Representatives

M. Gusty GRAAS (Parti démocratique)

Mme Josée LORSCHÉ (Les Verts – déi gréng)

M. Claude WISELER (Parti chrétien social)

1.26.2 Substitutes

M. Claude HAAGEN (Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois)

Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH (Parti chrétien social)

M. Marc SPAUTZ (Parti chrétien social)

1.27 Malta

1.27.1 Representatives

Ms Rosianne CUTAJAR (Labour Party)

Mr Emanuel MALLIA (Labour Party)

Mr Carmelo MIFSUD BONNICI (Nationalist Party)

1.27.2 Substitutes

Mr Jason AZZOPARDI (Nationalist Party)

Mr Etienne GRECH (Labour Party)

Mr Stefan ZRINZO AZZOPARDI (Labour Party)

1.28 Republic of Moldova

1.28.1 Representatives

Mr Vlad BATRINCEA (Socialist Party)

Mr Andrian CANDU (Democratic Party)

Ms Doina GHERMAN (ACUM Bloc PAS)

Mr Gaik VARTANEAN (Socialist Party)

Mr Liviu VOVC (ACUM Bloc DA)

1.28.2 Substitutes

Mr Vladimir CEBOTARI (Democratic Party)

Ms Inga GRIGORIU (ACUM Bloc DA)

Mr Mihail POPSOI (ACUM Bloc PAS)

Ms Adela RĂILEANU (Socialist Party)

ZZ...

1.29 Monaco

1.29.1 Representatives

M. José BADIA (Primo! Priorité Monaco)

Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO (Horizon Monaco)

1.29.2 Substitutes

Mme Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES (Primo! Priorité Monaco)

M. Daniel BOERI (Primo! Priorité Monaco)

1.30 Montenegro

1.30.1 Representatives

Ms Marija Maja ĆATOVIĆ (Democratic Party of Socialists)

Mr Milan KNEŽEVIĆ (Democratic Front)

Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ (Democratic Party of Socialists)

1.30.2 Substitutes

Mr Ervin IBRAHIMOVIĆ (Bosniak Party)

Ms Sanja PAVIĆEVIĆ (Democratic Party of Socialists)

ZZ...

1.31 Netherlands

1.31.1 Representatives

Ms Margreet De BOER (GreenLeft)

Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN (People's Party for Freedom and Democracy (VVD))

Mr Tiny KOX (Socialist Party (SP))

Mr Anne MULDER (People's Party for Freedom and Democracy (VVD))

Mr Pieter OMTZIGT (Christian Democratic Appeal (CDA))

Ms Petra STIENEN (Democrats 66 (D66))

ZZ...

1.31.2 Substitutes

Ms Salima BELHAJ (Democrats 66 (D66))

Ms Paulien GEERDINK (People's Party for Freedom and Democracy (VVD))

Mr Ruud KOOLE (Labour Party)

Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN (Christian Democratic Appeal (CDA))

Mr Bob van PAREREN (Forum for Democracy)

Mr Hayke VELDMAN (People's Party for Freedom and Democracy (VVD))

ZZ...

1.32 North Macedonia

1.32.1 Representatives

Ms Shpresa HADRI (Democratic Union for Integration)

Mr Betian KITEV (Social Democratic Union of Macedonia)

Mr Nikola POPOSKI (VMRO – Democratic Party for Macedonian National Unity)

1.32.2 Substitutes

Mr Afrim GASHI (Movement BESA)

Mr Antonijo MILOSHOSKI (VMRO-Democratic Party for Macedonian National Unity)

Ms Frosina TASHEVSKA-REMENSKI (Social Democratic Union of Macedonia)

1.33 Norway

1.33.1 Representatives

Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN (Labour Party)

Mr Espen Barth EIDE (Labour Party)

Ms Emilie Enger MEHL (Centre Party)

Ms Ingjerd SCHOU (Conservative Party)

Mr Morten WOLD (Progress Party)

1.33.2 Substitutes

Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN (Labour Party)

Mr Petter EIDE (Socialist Left Party)

Ms Silje HJEMDAL (Progress Party)

Mr Mudassar KAPUR (Conservative Party)

Mr Kårstein Eidem LØVAAS (Conservative Party)

1.34 Poland

1.34.1 Representatives

Ms Iwona ARENT (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Marek BOROWSKI (Civic Coalition (KO))

Mr Tomasz LATOS (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Daniel MILEWSKI (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Killion MUNYAMA (Coalition of Citizenship (KO))

M. Aleksander POCIEJ (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ (KO – PSL – Kukiz'15)

Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK (The Left)

M. Bogusław SONIK (Coalition of Citizenship (KO))

Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI (Law and Justice (PiS))

1.34.2 Substitutes

Mr Marek AST (Law and Justice (PiS))

Ms Kamila GASIUK-PIHOWICZ (Coalition of Citizenship (KO))

Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI (Law and Justice (PiS))

Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA (Civic Coalition (KO))

Mr Bogdan KLICH (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Kazimierz MATUSZNY (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Krzysztof MRÓZ (Law and Justice (PiS))

Ms Barbara NOWACKA (Coalition of Citizenship (KO))

Mr Bolesław PIECHA (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Jerzy POLACZEK (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Andrzej SZEJNA (The Left)

Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI (Coalition of Citizenship (KO))

1.35 Portugal

1.35.1 Representatives

M. Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS (PS)

Mme Edite ESTRELA (PS)

M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES (PSD)

M. Luís LEITE RAMOS (PSD)

Mme Isabel MEIRELLES (PSD)

Mme Ana Catarina MENDES (PS)

M. Paulo PISCO (PS)

1.35.2 Substitutes

M. Pedro CEGONHO (PS)

M. Telmo CORREIA (CDS-PP)

Mr António FILIPE (PCP)

Mme Catarina MARCELINO (PS)

M. Paulo MONIZ (PSD)

Mme Isabel RODRIGUES (PS)

M. Pedro Filipe SOARES (BE)

1.36 Romania

1.36.1 Representatives

Mr Tit-Liviu BRĂILOIU (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Iulian BULAI (Save Romania Union)

Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN (Social Democratic Party)

Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU (National Liberal Party)

Mr Attila KORODI (Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania)

Mr Liviu Ioan Adrian PLEȘOIANU (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Liviu-Marian POP (Social Democratic Party)

M. Cezar Florin PREDA (Parti démocrate libéral)

Ms Adriana Diana TUȘA (Social Democratic Party)

ZZ...

1.36.2 Substitutes

M. Viorel Riceard BADEA (Liberal Democratic Party)

Ms Erika BENKŐ (Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania)

Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC (National Liberal Party)

M. Cristian-Sorin DUMITRESCU (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Andrei NICOLAE (Social Democratic Party)

M. Ion POPA (Alliance of Liberals and Democrats)

Ms Cristina-Mădălina PRUNĂ (Save Romania Union)

Mr Ionuț SIMIONCA (People's Movement Party)

M. Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Valeriu Andrei STERIU (Social Democratic Party)

1.37 Russian Federation

1.37.1 Representatives

Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN ()

Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN ()

Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV (Communist Party)

Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV ()

Mr Sergey KISLYAK ()

Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA (United Russia)

Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV ()

Mr Vladimir KOZHIN ()

Mr Igor LEBEDEV (Liberal Democratic Party)

Mr Yury OLEYNIKOV (United Russia)

Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV (United Russia)

Ms Irina RODNINA (United Russia)

Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA ()

Mr Nikolai RYZHAK (Just Russia)

Mr Shamsail SARALIEV (United Russia)

M. Leonid SLUTSKIY (Liberal Democratic Party)

M. Piotr TOLSTOY (United Russia)

Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA (United Russia)

1.37.2 Substitutes

Mr Anatoly AKSAKOV (Just Russia)

Ms Alena ARSHINOVA (United Russia)

Mr Vladimir BLOTSKIY (Communist Party)

Mr Andrey EPISHIN ()

Mr Sergey FABRYCHNYY ()

Ms Vera GANZIA (Communist Party)

Mr Belan KHAMCHIEV ()

Mr Maksim KUDRIAVTSEV (United Russia)

Mr Sergey LISOVSKIY ()

Mr Iaroslav NILOV (Liberal Democratic Party)

Mr Valery PONOMAREV ()

Mr Alexandr PROKOPIEV (United Russia)

Ms Oksana PUSHKINA (United Russia)

Mr Roman ROMANENKO (United Russia)

Ms Elena SEROVA (United Russia)

Ms Olga STAROSTINA ()

Mr Artur TAYMAZOV (United Russia)

Mr Dmitrii VASILENKO ()

1.38 San Marino

1.38.1 Representatives

Ms Mariella MULARONI (PDCS)

Mr Marco NICOLINI (Movimento Civico R.E.T.E.)

1.38.2 Substitutes

Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI (Noi per la Repubblica)

M. Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI (Libera)

1.39 Serbia

1.39.1 Representatives

Ms Elvira KOVÁCS (Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians)

Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ (Serbian Progressive Party)

Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ (Socialist Party of Serbia)

Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA (Serbian Progressive Party)

Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ (Serbian Radical Party)

Ms Branka STAMENKOVIĆ ()

Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ (Serbian Progressive Party)

1.39.2 Substitutes

Mr Miljan DAMJANOVIĆ (Serbian Radical Party)

Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI (Serbian Progressive Party)

Mr Aleksandar MARKOVIĆ (Serbian Progressive Party)

Mr Žarko MIĆIN (Serbian Progressive Party)

Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ (Socialist Party of Serbia)

Ms Jasmina OBRADOVIĆ (Serbian Progressive Party)

Ms Ana STEVANOVIĆ (Independent MPs Club)

1.40 Slovak Republic

1.40.1 Representatives

Mr Ľuboš BLAHA (Social Democracy (SMER))

Ms Renáta KAŠČÁKOVÁ (Freedom and Solidarity (SaS))

Mr Peter KRESÁK (MOST-HÍD)

Mr Ján MAROSZ (Ordinary People and Independent Personalities (OLANO))

M. Jaroslav PAŠKA (Slovak National Party (SNS))

1.40.2 Substitutes

Mr Radovan BALÁŽ (Slovak National Party (SNS))

M. Pavol GOGA (Social Democracy (SMER))

Mr Martin POLIAČIK (Non-affiliated)

Mme Veronika REMIŠOVÁ (Ordinary People and Independent Personalities (OLANO))

Mr Štefan VAVREK (MOST-HÍD)

1.41 Slovenia

1.41.1 Representatives

Ms Meira HOT (Social Democrats (SD))

Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ (Slovenian Democratic Party (SDS))

Ms Violeta TOMIĆ (The Left)

1.41.2 Substitutes

Ms Maša KOCIPER (Party of Alenka Bratušek (SAB))

Ms Tadeja ŠUŠTAR (New Slovenia Christian Democrats (Nsi))

Ms Andreja ZABRET (List of Marjan Šarec (LMŠ))

1.42 Spain

1.42.1 Representatives

Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ (PNV)

Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY (PSOE)

Mr José CEPEDA (PSOE)

Mr Héctor GÓMEZ HERNÁNDEZ (PSOE)

Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO (Unidas Podemos)

Ms Ruth GOÑI (Ciudadanos)

Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ (Partido Popular)

Mr Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO (PSOE)

Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ (PSOE)

Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO (Partido Popular)

Mr Gonzalo ROBLES (Partido Popular)

Ms Susana SUMELZO (PSOE)

1.42.2 Substitutes

Ms Belén HOYO (Partido Popular)

Ms Carmen LEYTE (Partido Popular)

Mr Manuel MIRANDA (PSOE)

Ms Esther PEÑA (PSOE)

Mr César SÁNCHEZ (Partido Popular)

Mr Felipe SICILIA (PSOE)

Mr Alejandro SOLER (PSOE)

Mr Salvador VIDAL (PSOE)

Ms Sara VILA (En Comú Podem)

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

1.43 Sweden

1.43.1 Representatives

Ms Boriana ÅBERG (Moderate Party)

Ms Annicka ENGBLOM (Moderate Party)

Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW (Left Party)

Ms Carina OHLSSON (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Markus WIECHEL (Sweden Democrats)

1.43.2 Substitutes

Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL (Moderate Party)

Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON (Sweden Democrats)

Mr Adnan DIBRANI (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Arin KARAPET (Moderate Party)

Mr Ola MÖLLER (Social Democratic Party)

Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON (Social Democratic Party)

1.44 Switzerland

1.44.1 Representatives

Ms Sibel ARSLAN (Grüne)

M. Olivier FRANÇAIS (Les Libéraux-Radicaux)

M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ (Parti socialiste suisse)

Mr Alfred HEER (Union démocratique du centre)

M. Charles JUILLARD (Parti démocrate-chrétien)

Mme Ada MARRA (Partis socialiste suisse)

1.44.2 Substitutes

Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL (Union démocratique du centre)

M. Damien COTTIER (Les Libéraux-Radicaux)

Mr Hannes GERMANN (Union démocratique du centre)

M. Jean-Pierre GRIN (Union démocratique du centre)

Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER (Parti évangélique suisse)

M. Christian LEVRAT (Partis socialiste suisse)

1.45 Turkey

1.45.1 Representatives

Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ (AK Party)

Mr Kamil AYDIN (MHP)

Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK (AK Party)

Mr Cemal ÇETİN (MHP)

Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ (CHP)

Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER (AK Party)

Mr Yunus EMRE (CHP)

Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY (AK Party)

Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ (AK Party)

M. Haluk KOÇ (CHP)

Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY (HDP)

Mr Ali ŞAHİN (AK Party)

Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE (CHP)

Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI (IYI Party)

Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA (AK Party)

Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ (AK Party)

Ms Feleknas UCA (HDP)

Mme Serap YAŞAR (AK Party)

1.45.2 Substitutes

Mr Osman Aşkın BAK (AK Party)

Mr Utku ÇAKIRÖZER (CHP)

Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR (AK Party)

Ms Pero DÜNDAR (HDP)

Ms Arzu ERDEM (MHP)

Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR (AK Party)

Ms Canan KALSIN (AK Party)

Mr Erkan KANDEMİR (AK Party)

Mr İsmail ÖZDEMIR (MHP)

Ms Sibel ÖZDEMIR (CHP)

Mr Faik ÖZTRAK (CHP)

Mr Kamil Okyay SINDIR (CHP)

Ms Zehra TAŞKESENLİOĞLU (AK Party)

Mr Tayip TEMEL (HDP)

Mr Hüseyin YAYMAN (AK Party)

Mr Ahmet YILDIZ (AK Party)

Ms Zeynep YILDIZ (AK Party)

ZZ...

1.46 Ukraine

1.46.1 Representatives

Ms Maryna BARDINA (Servant of the People)

Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO (Petro Poroshenko Bloc)

Mr Serhii KALCHENKO (Servant of the People)

Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA (Opposition Platform – For Life)

Mr Dmytro LUBINETS (Group "For the Future")

Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO (Servant of the People)

Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA (Servant of the People)

Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA (Servant of the People)

Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV (Batkivshchyna All-Ukrainian Union)

Ms Lesia VASYLENKO (Holos)

Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO (Servant of the People)

Ms Lesia ZABURANNA (Servant of the People)

1.46.2 Substitutes

Ms Larysa BILOZIR (Group "For the Future")

Mr Yuriy KAMELCHUK (Servant of the People)

Ms Olena KHOMENKO (Servant of the People)

Mr Oleksandr KOVALCHUK (Servant of the People)

Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK (Servant of the People)

Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI (European Solidarity)

Mr Viacheslav MEDIANYK (Servant of the People)

Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA (Servant of the People)

Mr Oleksandr SKICHKO (Servant of the People)

Mr Rustem UMEROV (Holos)

Mr Sergiy VLASENKO (Batkivshchyna All-Ukrainian Union)

Mr Oleh VOLOSHYN (Opposition Platform – For Life)

1.47 United Kingdom

1.47.1 Representatives

Ms Hannah BARDELL (Scottish National)

Ms Stella CREASY (Labour)

Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON (Democratic Unionist)

Lord Alexander DUNDEE (Conservative)

Lady Diana ECCLES (Conservative)

Sir Roger GALE (Conservative)

Dame Cheryl GILLAN (Conservative)

Mr John HOWELL (Conservative)

Sir Edward LEIGH (Conservative)

Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER (Conservative)

Baroness Doreen MASSEY (Labour)

Ms Kerry McCARTHY (Labour)

Mr Ian MURRAY (Labour)

Mr John PRESCOTT (Labour)

Mr Virendra SHARMA (Labour)

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

1.47.2 Substitutes

Lord Donald ANDERSON (Labour)

Ms Tonia ANTONIAZZI (Labour)

Lord Richard BALFE (Conservative)

Lord David BLENCATHRA (Conservative)

Sir Christopher CHOPE (Conservative)

Mr Steve DOUBLE (Conservative)

Lord George FOULKES (Labour)

Mr Conor McGINN (Labour)

Lord Simon RUSSELL (Crossbench)

Mr Tommy SHEPPARD (Scottish National)

Lord Don TOUHIG (Labour)

Mr Martin VICKERS (Conservative)

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...