Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Leni FISCHER

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 26/06/1995 to 25/01/1999 Representative-Germany
  • from 22/03/1985 to 26/06/1995 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 22/01/1996 to 24/01/1999)

Activities