Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr René van der LINDEN

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/06/1999 to 25/01/2010
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 16/11/1989 to 21/09/1998

In the Assembly

  • from 20/09/1999 to 25/01/2010 Representative-Netherlands
  • from 21/06/1999 to 20/09/1999 Substitute-Netherlands
  • from 04/11/1993 to 21/09/1998 Representative-Netherlands
  • from 16/11/1989 to 04/11/1993 Substitute-Netherlands

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 24/01/2005 to 20/01/2008)

Activities