Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Christopher HOLLIS (United Kingdom)

Photo member


Member of the House of Lords
conservative

House of Lords
GB - SW1A 0PW - London
United Kingdom

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 07/05/1953 to 05/07/1955 Representative - United Kingdom
  • from 15/09/1952 to 07/05/1953 Substitute - United Kingdom
  • from 26/11/1951 to 26/05/1952 Representative - United Kingdom
  • from 05/05/1951 to 26/11/1951 Substitute - United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities