Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 29/06/2017 to 17/07/2018
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2016 to 28/06/2017
  • Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 26/06/2013 to 24/01/2016
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 23/01/2012 to 25/06/2013
  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 25/11/2003 to 22/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 25/11/2003 to 17/07/2018 Representative-Spain
  • from 26/06/2000 to 25/11/2003 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/01/2018 to 17/07/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2018 to 17/07/2018)
  • Ex officio (Rule 20.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 06/10/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Ex officio (Rule 20.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 06/10/2017 to 17/10/2017)
  • Ex officio (Rule 20.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 06/10/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Ex officio (Rule 20.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 06/10/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 18/04/2016 to 17/07/2018)
  • President of the Assembly: Presidential Committee (from 25/01/2016 to 06/10/2017)
  • President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 25/01/2016 to 06/10/2017)
  • President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 25/01/2016 to 06/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Bureau of the Assembly (from 26/06/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Presidential Committee (from 26/06/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Standing Committee (from 26/06/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/06/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/06/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 26/06/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 09/03/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/01/2012 to 25/06/2013)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 25/11/2003 to 22/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 25/11/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 25/11/2003 to 25/06/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 10/12/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 26/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 14/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 25/11/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Agustín CONDE (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2009 to 26/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Gabino PUCHE (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 21/06/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 14/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Gabino PUCHE (Member): Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Gabino PUCHE (Member): Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 04/07/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Gabino PUCHE (Member): Sub-Committee on Population (from 21/06/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Gabino PUCHE (Member): Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 21/06/2004 to 27/01/2011)

Activities