Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Honor M. CROWLEY (Ireland)

Photo member


Senator
Fianna Fail

Seanad Éireann
IE - - Dublin 2
Ireland

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 29/04/1957 to 28/04/1958 Representative - Ireland
  • from 16/04/1956 to 29/04/1957 Substitute - Ireland
  • from 05/07/1955 to 16/04/1956 Representative - Ireland
  • from 08/12/1954 to 05/07/1955 Representative - Ireland
  • from 13/09/1954 to 08/12/1954 Representative - Ireland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts