Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Barbara ŽGAJNER TAVŠ

Photo member


Deputy
Positive Slovenia (PS)

Drzavni Zbor Republike Slovenije
SI - 1000 - Ljubljana
Slovenia

barbara.zgajner-tavs@dz-rs.si

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 22/04/2013 to 22/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 22/04/2013 to 22/06/2014 Representative-Slovenia
  • from 24/01/2005 to 26/01/2009 Substitute-Slovenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 20/04/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Romana TOMC (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/04/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Iva DIMIC (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/04/2013 to 22/06/2014)

Activities