Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ivica DAČIĆ

Photo member

Representative
Member of Parliament
Socialist Party of Serbia

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 25/01/2021

In the Assembly

  • since 25/01/2021 Representative - Serbia
  • from 26/06/2006 to 28/11/2008 Representative - Serbia
  • from 23/06/2003 to 27/04/2004 Representative - Serbia
  • from 31/03/2003 to 23/06/2003 Special Guest - Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (since 25/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 25/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 25/01/2021)

Activities